fbpx

LEGAL NOTICES

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for Confidence in the Digital Economy (L.C.E.N.), users and visitors to the website https://gigi-restaurant.com/ are informed of the present legal notice.

This website is published by:
NOCTIS EVENT
with registered office in Paris (75008) - 38 avenue des Champs-Elysées - France
Intra-community VAT number: FR18 433 855 103
Tel. +33 (0)1 42 25 95 00
contact@paris-society.com

The Director of Publication of this website is: Laurent de Gourcuff

This website is hosted by:
OVH
Headquartered in Roubaix (59100) - 2 rue Kellermann - France

CREDITS

This website was conceived and designed by:
Supplément Bacon - Front-End & Ui/Ux Designer

Photo credits :
Paris Society

PERSONAL DATA

Identity of the controller and processors

NOCTIS EVENT undertakes to comply with all the obligations resulting from the amended law n°78-17 of 06 January 1978, relating to data processing, files and freedoms, as well as all the French and European provisions applicable in this area, and in particular the regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 applicable as from 25 May 2018

For all requests relating to the exercise of his rights, the User should contact NOCTIS EVENT via the address " contact@paris-society.com " and/or by writing to the following address Paris Society - 38 avenue des Champs-Elysées - 75008 Paris.

NOCTIS EVENT shall take the necessary measures to ensure the protection and confidentiality of the said information it holds and/or processes.

The User's personal data are processed by NOCTIS EVENT and by :
- a subcontractor who carries out the hosting of the Site and who is required to process the User's personal data for the proper functioning of the Services and the Site;
- a subcontractor who is required to process the User's personal data to enable NOCTIS EVENT to offer services and products adapted to the User's interests (in the event that the User has subscribed to specific newsletter services and to receive commercial offers).

Legal basis and purposes of the processing

When the User accesses, consults and/or uses the Information and/or Services of the Site, NOCTIS EVENT and its subcontractors automatically process the User's personal data.

The legal basis for the automatic processing of data when the User browses the Site is based on the legitimate interests of NOCTIS EVENT, allowing the User access to this Site. The purposes of this processing are as follows:
- To enable the User to access the various services offered on the Site;
- To improve the content of the site;
- To carry out audience statistics;
- To enable the technical and administrative operation of the site.

Where the User has consented to receive newsletters and commercial offers from NOCTIS EVENT, then the legal basis for such processing is their consent to the processing of their personal data for this specific purpose. The purpose of this processing is as follows: to enable the User to subscribe to specific services (newsletter, receipt of commercial offers) and to offer services and products adapted to the User's interests. This consent may be withdrawn at any time via the unsubscribe link at the bottom of the said newsletters and commercial offers, or by writing to NOCTIS EVENT by the means presented at the beginning of this Notice.

Duration of storage

The data collected during the User's navigation on the Site are kept in the European Union, in a secure technical environment, for a period of 13 (thirteen) months from the date of collection. At the end of this period, the data is purged from all active databases of NOCTIS EVENT and, where applicable, of its subcontractors.

When the User has consented to receive newsletters and commercial offers from NOCTIS EVENT, then the data collected is kept in the European Union, in a secure technical environment, for a period of three (3) years after the last contact of the User (click on a hypertext link contained in an e-mail from NOCTIS EVENT, request for information by e-mail). At the end of the period, and in the absence of any contact from the User, the data is purged from all active databases of NOCTIS EVENT and, where applicable, of its subcontractors.

Individual rights

To find out more about his rights, the User may consult the website of the CNIL, the French authority responsible for controlling the processing of personal data: https: //www.cnil.fr/.

The User is informed that NOCTIS EVENT may be required to communicate the personal data collected via access to the services offered on the Site to the authorised administrative and judicial authorities for the purposes of researching and identifying the perpetrator of an offence in strict compliance with the legal provisions.

Right of access, right of rectification, right of deletion
The User may at any time consult, modify or delete the personal data provided and thus exercise his right of access, right of rectification and right of deletion by the means presented at the beginning of this Notice.

Right of opposition
In accordance with the regulations in force, the User may oppose the processing of personal data via his right of opposition. To do so, the User must contact NOCTIS EVENT by the means presented at the beginning of this Notice. NOCTIS EVENT shall then no longer process the User's personal data, unless there are compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override the interests and rights and freedoms of the User, or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

The User acknowledges that he/she is also informed that, when he/she has consented to receive commercial prospecting, his/her data may be kept by NOCTIS EVENT and used for this purpose. The User also acknowledges that he/she is informed that he/she has the right to object to his/her personal data being used for such a purpose. This right may be exercised by writing or by contacting NOCTIS EVENT by the means presented at the beginning of this Notice.

Right to portability
The User may exercise his/her right to data portability by writing or contacting NOCTIS EVENT by the means presented at the beginning of this Notice. The data concerned by the right to data portability are exclusively the data actively and consciously declared by the User, i.e. the data provided for access to the services offered on the Site (via the creation of an account, online forms, correspondence by e-mail, etc.), but also the data generated by the activity of the person concerned thanks to the use of the Site (IP address, centres of interest of the User, etc.).

Right to limitation
The User may exercise his right to data limitation by writing or contacting NOCTIS EVENT by the means presented at the beginning of this Notice. NOCTIS EVENT will then no longer process the User's personal data and will keep them for the period of verification/examination of the exercise of another right (access, opposition...).

Right to decide on the fate of his data after his death
The User may define directives concerning the fate of his data after his death by writing or by contacting NOCTIS EVENT by the means presented at the beginning of this Notice.

Right to lodge a complaint
Without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy, the User has the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State in which he/she has his/her habitual residence, place of work or the place where the breach is alleged to have occurred, if he/she considers that the processing of personal data concerning him/her constitutes a breach of his/her rights. In France, the supervisory authority for personal data processing is the CNIL.

OWNERSHIP

This website and its sub-domains, including the domain names, the contents of any form, its graphic charter, are the property of Noctis Event, 38 avenue des Champs-Elysées, 75008 Paris.

DATABASES

In accordance with the provisions of Law No. 98-536 of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 EC of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases into the Intellectual Property Code, NOCTIS EVENT is the producer and owner of all or part of the databases making up this site.
By accessing this site, you acknowledge that the data comprising it is legally protected and, in accordance with the provisions of the aforementioned law of 01/07/98, you are prohibited from extracting, reusing, storing, reproducing, representing or preserving, directly or indirectly, on any medium whatsoever, by any means and in any form whatsoever all or part, qualitatively or quantitatively substantial, of the content of the databases appearing on the site to which you have access, as well as the repeated and systematic extraction or reuse of qualitatively and quantitatively non-substantial parts when these operations clearly exceed the normal conditions of use.

DATA SHARING AND DISCLOSURE

Under no circumstances will NOCTIS EVENT share or disclose your personal data, except in the following cases:
Where you have given us your prior consent to share this information (for example for direct marketing purposes).
Where we need to share this information with suppliers, service providers and in particular our technical service providers, to enable you to use the product or provide the service you have requested.

TRADEMARKS AND LOGOS, HYPERLINKS

Any use whatsoever of the brand names and logos on this site is prohibited without the authorisation of NOCTIS EVENT. Similarly, any hypertext links to this site are subject to prior and express authorisation from NOCTIS EVENT. It is hereby indicated that NOCTIS EVENT shall not be held liable for any hypertext links set up within the framework of this website leading to other sites on the Internet network.

USE OF INFORMATION

Despite the care taken in processing the information, NOCTIS EVENT declines all responsibility for any errors or omissions in the information published on this site. NOCTIS EVENT cannot be held responsible for the interpretation of the information contained in this site, nor for the consequences of its use.

All rights reserved. Noctis Event.
Strictly personal use.

The user of the site acknowledges that he/she has read the present legal notice and accepts and respects its provisions.

Close